WNSP Sports Radio 105.5FM
  • Alabama
  • Auburn
  • South Alabama
  • High School
  • SEC
  • NFL
  • Info
    • Station Info
    • 2024 EEO Report
    • Public File
    • Contest Rules
    • WNSP Content Survey
  • PERSONALITIES
  • LISTEN LIVE!
  • Podcasts
News
  • [ October 23, 2026 ] Dr. Christopher Mullenix High School Gameday: UMS Wright Featured News
  • [ October 21, 2026 ] The Auburn Corner: Suddenly, Tigers Now Have Everything in Front of Them Auburn
  • [ October 21, 2026 ] Tobias and Comer Coaches Corner: Kenny King, Daphne Featured News
  • [ October 20, 2026 ] Tide Takes: Beginning of the End for Kalen DeBoer at Alabama? Alabama
  • [ October 20, 2026 ] Tobias and Comer Coaches Corner: David Faulkner, McGill-Toolen Featured News
HomeLocal SportsSouth Alabama

South Alabama

No Picture
South Alabama

WNSP interview with South Alabama QB Cephus Johnson

August 16, 2019 Stephen Root

Listen below to hear from the QB of the South Alabama Jags!  

No Picture
South Alabama

VIDEO Campbell – Jaguars Defense Still Ahead of Offense

August 15, 2019 David Schultz

https://youtu.be/FoVSbgpA5fk

No Picture
ON THE AIR

WNSP interview with South Alabama head coach Steve Campbell!

August 12, 2019 Stephen Root

As fall camp is now in full swing, the news around the college football world is now starting to pour in. In search of news […]

No Picture
South Alabama

WNSP interview with South Alabama head coach Steve Campbell

July 30, 2019 Stephen Root

As football season rapidly approaches, it’s time to get detailed reports from our local teams. Listen below as head coach of the South Alabama Jags, […]

No Picture
South Alabama

WNSP interview with Brian Ankerson, center at South Alabama

July 30, 2019 Stephen Root

Center for the South Alabama Jags, Brian Ankerson has for his name on some pretty big preseason watch-lists prior to to this college football season. […]

No Picture
Auburn

The state champion in college football is not who you think

April 13, 2018 Stephen Root

Former Auburn kicker Daniel Carlson, a great guy by all accounts, made a public comment this week about the Tigers’ season and how it stacked […]

No Picture
AU BASKETBALL

Auburn Basketball to play at South Alabama

April 11, 2018 Stephen Root

By Scott McInnerney WNSP Reporter MOBILE, AL – South Alabama head basketball coach Richie Riley confirmed that Auburn and South Alabama will be playing a […]

No Picture
Featured News

South Alabama Hires Richie Riley as Basketball Coach

March 16, 2018 Stephen Root

By Scott McInnerney WNSP Reporter MOBILE, AL – After parting ways with Matthew Graves, South Alabama announced Richie Riley as their new head coach for […]

Posts pagination

« 1 … 17 18 19 … 21 »

Latest News

Dr. Christopher Mullenix High School Gameday: UMS Wright

October 23, 2026

The Auburn Corner: Suddenly, Tigers Now Have Everything in Front of Them

October 21, 2026

Tobias and Comer Coaches Corner: Kenny King, Daphne

October 21, 2026

Tide Takes: Beginning of the End for Kalen DeBoer at Alabama?

October 20, 2026

Tobias and Comer Coaches Corner: David Faulkner, McGill-Toolen

October 20, 2026

High School

Dr. Christopher Mullenix High School Gameday: UMS Wright

Tobias and Comer Coaches Corner: Kenny King, Daphne

Tobias and Comer Coaches Corner: David Faulkner, McGill-Toolen

Bryant Bank Player of the Week: Demetris Johnson, Vigor

RSS Past Interviews

Copyright © 2026 | MH Magazine WordPress Theme by MH Themes