High School Scoreboard – Every Game! Every Week!

If you have any updates, let us know on Twitter or Facebook (@WNSP)!

All games are scheduled to start around 7 p.m. CDT. Regional home games are in italics.

Thursday, Aug. 23

B.C. Rain – 14 at LeFlore – 26

Friday, Aug. 24

Andalusia – 3 at Saraland – 41

Bogue Chitto (Miss.) – 6 at Faith Academy – 55

Blount – 6 at Vigor – 19

Chickasaw – 32 at Resurrection – 12

Citronelle – 44 at Washington County – 6

Clarke Prep – 13 at Wilcox Academy – 26

Davidson – 13 at Meridian, Miss. – 21

Fairhope – 21 at Wetumpka – 35

Foley – 0 at Prattville – 37

Flomaton – 27 at Jay, Fla. – 0

Gulf Shores – 20 at Satsuma – 25

J.U. Blacksher – 13 at McIntosh – 28

Marengo Academy – 0 at Jackson Academy – 34

Murphy – 7 at Baldwin County – 23

Robertsdale -0 at Mary G. Montgomery – 14

Spanish Fort – 14 at McGill-Toolen – 48

St. Luke’s – 24 at Georgiana – 47

St. James – 6 at Bayside – 20

St. Michael – 0 at Florala – 59

Theodore – 13 at Daphne – 16

UMS-Wright – 10 at St. Paul’s – 0

Saturday, Aug. 25

Pelahatchie – 29 vs. Mobile Christian – 41 (Kenny Stabler Classic)

Thursday, Aug. 30

Clarke County – 20 at Jackson – 0

Washington County – 6 at Millry – 55

Friday, Aug. 31

Baldwin County – 31 at Gulf Shores – 0

Bayside Academy – 27 at Faith Academy – 17

B.C. Rain – 0 at Saraland – 50

Choctaw County – 6 at T.R. Miller – 41

Cottage Hill – 42 at Florala – 14

Daphne – 13 at Spanish Fort – 20

Davidson – 32 at Alma Bryant – 21

Escambia Academy – 7 at Tuscaloosa Academy – 31

Escambia County – 42 at Wilcox Central – 0

Leroy – 7 at Citronelle – 34

Mary G. Montgomery at Fairhope

Murphy – 3 at McGill-Toolen – 30

Prattville Christian – 22 at J.U. Blacksher – 21

Robertsdale – 7 at Blount – 31

Satsuma – 39 at W.S. Neal – 20

St. Luke’s – 41 at Chickasaw – 0

St. Paul’s – 35 at St. Stanislaus (Miss.) – 7

Theodore – 24 at Baker – 0

Thompson – 47 at Foley – 0

UMS-Wright – 37 at Mobile Christian – 7

Williamson – 21 vs. LeFlore – 0 (Ladd)

Thursday, Sept. 6

Fairhope – 38 at Murphy – 16

Friday, Sept. 7

Alma Bryant – 0 at Mary G. Montgomery – 7

Baker – 7 at Davidson – 27

Blount – 38 at B.C. Rain – 6

Chickasaw – 35 at Choctaw County – 6

Cottage Hill – 40 at J.U. Blacksher – 15

Faith Academy – 38 at LeFlore – 18 

Foley – 0 at Theodore – 51

Gulf Shores – 14 at Robertsdale – 25

Jackson – 47 at Satsuma – 21

McGill-Toolen – 24 at West Monroe, La. – 31 (OT)

Mobile Christian -24 at Bayside Academy – 10

Moss Point (Miss.) – 7 at Spanish Fort – 42

R.C. Hatch – 40 at Leroy – 47

Saraland – 27 at Daphne – 19

St. Paul’s – 17 at Baldwin County – 7

Sweet Water – 25 at St. Luke’s – 33

UMS-Wright – 17 at Andalusia – 0

Williamson – 28 at Clarke County – 6

Vigor at Wilcox – 45 Central – 0

Thursday, Sept. 13

Citronelle – 28 at LeFlore – 20

T.R. Miller – 40 at St. Michael – 0

Friday, Sept. 14

Baldwin County at Saraland

B.C. Rain – 6 at Daphne – 40

Bayside Academy – 0 at Thomasville – 22

Carver-Montgomery – 34 at Baker – 0

Davidson – 0 at McGill-Toolen – 21

Foley – 30 at Alma Bryant – 17

Mary G. Montgomery – 30 at Murphy – 36

R.C. Hatch – 12 at Chickasaw – 20

Robertsdale – 18 at Spanish Fort – 54

Theodore – 17 at Fairhope – 10

Satellite – 24 at Gulf Shores – 19

Satsuma – 3 at Vigor – 40

Southern Choctaw at Leroy

St. Paul’s – 11 at Blount – 7

St. Luke’s – 49 at McIntosh – 6

Washington County – 13 at Cottage Hill – 54

Williamson – 0 at UMS-Wright – 19

Thursday, Sept. 20

Fairhope – 45 at Davidson – 17

Friday, Sept. 21

Alma Bryant – 7 at Theodore – 27

Baker – 17 at Foley – 0

Blount – 27 at Baldwin County – 7

Cottage Hill – 34 at Chickasaw – 12

Clarke County – 7 at UMS-Wright – 35

Faith Academy – 14 at Citronelle – 40

Gulf Shores – 0 at St. Paul’s – 21

Leroy – 35 at Washington County – 20

Marengo – 14 at St. Luke’s – 34

McGill-Toolen – 17 at Mary G. Montgomery – 10

Monroe County – 0 at Williamson – 56

Saraland – 38 at Robertsdale – 0

Spanish Fort – 49 at B.C. Rain – 12

St. Michael – 6 at Flomaton – 45

Thomasville – 7 at Mobile Christian – 27

T.R. Miller – 21 at Bayside Academy – 14

Wilcox-Central – 22 at Satsuma – 45

Vigor – 40 at Jackson – 6

Thursday, Sept. 27

Vigor – 21 at Murphy – 7

St. Michael’s – 21 at Chickasaw – 28

Friday, Sept. 28

Alma Bryant – 7 at Eufaula – 29

Baker – 17 at Jackson – 7

Bayside Academy – 3 at Cottage Hill – 35

B.C. Rain – 7 at Williamson – 33

Daphne – 17 at Fairhope – 20

Faith Academy – 23 at Robertsdale – 12

LeFlore – 0 at Saraland – 42

Mary G. Montgomery – 27 at Citronelle – 19

Pleasant Home – 0 at Satsuma – 54

Thomasville – 35 at Leroy – 13

Thursday, Oct. 4

Excel – 42 at St. Michael – 2

Friday, Oct. 5

Baker – 25 at Fairhope – 30

Baldwin County – 20 at Daphne – 14

Bayside Academy – 34 at Flomaton – 21

Blount – 41 at Alma Bryant – 7

Citronelle – 34 at Satsuma – 31

Cottage Hill – 40 at R.C. Hatch – 8

Davidson – 25 at Mary G. Montgomery – 0

Foley – 0 at McGill-Toolen – 44

Gulf Shores – 14 at Saraland – 46

Hillcrest-Evergreen – 7 at UMS-Wright – 45

Jackson – 0 at Thomasville – 22

LeFlore – 16 at Vigor – 52

Leroy – 35 at Chickasaw – 7

Mary G. Montgomery – 0 at Davidson – 25

Mobile Christian – 28 at T.R. Miller – 25

Robertsdale – 28 at B.C. Rain – 21

St. Luke’s – 55 at J.F. Shields – 0

St. Paul’s – 0 at Spanish Fort – 22

Theodore – 47 at Murphy – 0

Wilcox Central – 0 at Faith Academy – 45

Williamson – 6 at Andalusia – 13

Friday, Oct. 12

Alma Bryant – 7 at Baker – 37

Bayside Academy – 35 at Excel – 6

Blount – 32 at Gulf Shores – 22

Chickasaw – 35 at J.U. Blacksher – 38

Daphne – 13 at Robertsdale – 6

Fairhope – 24 at Foley – 7

Fruitdale – 0 at St. Luke’s – 62

Flomaton – 12 at Mobile Christian – 16

Jackson – 15 at Citronelle – 6

Leroy – 9 at Cottage Hill – 35

McGill-Toolen – 3 at Theodore – 15

McIntosh – 18 at St. Michael – 10

Murphy – 0 at Davidson – 21

Saraland – 35 at St. Paul’s – 0

Spanish Fort – 10 at Baldwin County – 0

UMS-Wright – 65 at Monroe County – 0

Vigor – 41 at Faith Academy – 0

Williamson – 26 at W.S. Neal – 14

Thursday, Oct. 18

Theodore – 13 at Davidson – 14

Satsuma – 14 at LeFlore – 22

Friday, Oct. 19

Alma Bryant – 15 at McGill-Toolen- 53

Baker – 38 at Murphy – 20

Baldwin County – 31 at Robertsdale – 8

Blount – 7 at Spanish Fort – 19

Choctaw County – 6 at Cottage Hill – 52

Citronelle – 0 at Vigor – 39

Foley – 14 at Mary G. Montgomery – 28

Gulf Shores – 17 at Daphne – 42

Elberta – 7 at St. Luke’s – 54

Jackson – 21 at Faith Academy – 20

Leroy – 27 at J.U. Blacksher – 14

Mobile Christian – 48 at Excel – 14

Southern Choctaw – 42 at Chickasaw – 7

St. Michael – 3 at Bayside Academy – 55

St. Paul’s – 49 at B.C. Rain – 0

UMS-Wright – 35 at Escambia County – 0

Williamson – 0 at Hillcrest-Evergreen – 34

Thursday, Oct. 25

Escambia County – 2 at Williamson – 7

Mary G. Montgomery – 7 at Theodore – 44

Friday, Oct. 26

B.C. Rain – 7 at Baldwin County – 37

Chickasaw – 42 at Washington County – 21

Choctaw County – 8 at Leroy – 41

Cottage Hill – 26 at Southern Choctaw – 12

Daphne – 24 at St. Paul’s – 28

Fairhope – 35 at Alma Bryant – 22

Faith Academy – 14 at Satsuma – 13

Lee-Montgomery – 27 at Davidson – 3

LeFlore – 22 at Jackson – 46

McGill-Toolen – 33 at Baker – 28

Murphy – 14 at Foley – 11

Saraland – 20 at Blount – 17

Spanish Fort – 45 at Gulf Shores – 0

St. Luke’s – 51 at Millry – 34

St. Michael – 20 at Mobile Christian – 48

Wilcox-Central – 0 at Citronelle – 36

W.S. Neal – 0 at UMS-Wright – 29

Vigor – 22 at Opelika – 23

Thursday, Nov. 1

B.C. Rain – 19 at Gulf Shores – 36

Citronelle – 6 at Mobile Christian – 34

Selma – 38 at LeFlore – 8

Friday, Nov. 2

Baldwin County – 28 at Charles Henderson – 22

Cottage Hill – 26 at St. Luke’s – 51

Daphne – 20 at Blount – 0

Davidson – 42 at Foley – 21

Mary G. Montgomery – 13 at Baker – 28

McGill-Toolen – 35 at Fairhope – 16

Millry – 28 at Leroy – 45

Mount Olive – 6 at Faith Academy – 42

Murphy – 14 at Alma Bryant – 6

Robertsdale – 14 at St. Paul’s – 23

Satsuma – 21 at Bayside Academy – 28

Spanish Fort – 28 at Saraland – 16

St. Michael – 27 at Elberta – 21

Theodore – 28 at Enterprise – 16

Vigor – 13 at Williamson – 0


WEEK 1 STATE PLAYOFF SCHEDULE :

CLASS 1A :

Francis Marion – 16 @ St. Luke’s Episcopal – 48

 

CLASS 2A :

New Brockton – 0 @ Leroy – 42

Chickasaw – 28 @ Highland Home – 63

Goshen – 0 @ Cottage Hill Christian – 26

 

CLASS 3A :

Pike Road – 14 @ Mobile Christian – 42

 

CLASS 4A :

Williamson – 14 @ American Christian – 15

West Blocton – 8 @ UMS-Wright – 32

 

CLASS 5A :

Citronelle – 13 @ Bibb County – 21

Faith Academy – 13 @ Demopolis – 41

Central-Tuscaloosa – 8 @ Vigor – 45

 

CLASS 6A :

Stanhope Elmore – 13 @ Saraland – 42

St. Paul’s Episcopal – 20 @ Opelika – 38

Daphne – 20 @ Wetumpka – 49

Benjamin Russell – 0 @ Spanish Fort – 38

 

CLASS 7A :

Lee-Montgomery – 13 @ Theodore – 7

Fairhope – 23 @ Auburn – 34

Davidson – 0 @ Central-Phenix City – 46

Prattville – 13 @ McGill-Toolen Catholic – 17

PLAYOFFS : ROUND 2

Saraland – 24 Opelika – 19

Wetumpka – 21 Spanish Fort – 17

Vigor – 27 Demopolis – 7

UMS – 21 American Christian – 19

Luverne – 26 Leroy – 7

Linden – 44 St. Luke’s – 43

 

Thomas Gleaton